StarTech.com
New

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBase-BX compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST
View More
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$236.99 AUD exc GST
$260.69 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications