StarTech.com

Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: XBR-000182-ST

  • 100% BROCADE XBR-000182 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Brocade routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$217.99 AUD exc GST
$239.79 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Type Single Mode
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 21.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications