StarTech.com
New

Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - Extended Temperature

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCTEST

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-TE guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Extended temperatures compared to GLCTST
View More
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$119.99 AUD exc GST
$131.99 AUD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000BASE-TX
Performance
Compatible Networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25Gbps
MTBF 4655371 Hours
Type Copper
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.000
Product Length 2.6 in [6.5 cm]
Product Width 14.000
Weight of Product 72.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

$146.99 exc GST
$161.69 inc GST
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$120.99 exc GST
$133.09 inc GST
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

$138.99 exc GST
$152.89 inc GST

Accessories