StarTech.com

10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable

Produkt ID: ET90110WDM2

  • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology allows the use of a single fiber cable for full-duplex bi-directional communication
  • Kit includes local and remote converter module for a complete solution
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Visa mer
  • Maximum Fiber Cable Length of 20 Km
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Easy to use and install
489,99 € EUR exkl. moms
612,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
PoE Nej
WDM Ja
Prestanda
Auto MDIX Ja
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
Fibertyp Enkelläge
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 20 km (12.4 mi)
Våglängd 1310nm
1550nm
Kontakt(er)
Fjärrenhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk SC duplex Hona
1 - RJ-45 Hona
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk SC duplex Hona
1 - RJ-45 Hona
Ström
Inspänning 100 - 240 AC
Inström 0.36A
Kontakttyp M
Polaritet på mittpol Positiv
Power Source 2 AC-adaptrar medföljer
Strömförbrukning 19.2
Utspänning 12V DC
Utström 1.6 A
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 10~90% RH
Utseende
Färg Svart
Kabinettyp Stål
Produktbredd 88 mm [3.5 in]
Produkthöjd 2.5 cm [1 in]
Produktlängd 16 cm [6.3 in]
Produktvikt 1.2 kg [2.7 lb]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 1.4 kg [3 lb]
Package Height 10.1 cm [4 in]
Package Length 27.9 cm [11 in]
Package Width 21.1 cm [8.3 in]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - Local Media Converter Unit
1 - Remote Media Converter Unit
2 - Universal Power Adapters (NA/EU/UK/AU)
1 - Grounding Screw
1 - Instruction Manual

Certifikat

Tillbehör