StarTech.com

10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber

Produkt ID: ET90110ST2

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
Visa mer
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Quick and simple installation, easy to use
101,99 € EUR exkl. moms
127,49 € EUR inkl. moms

Överblick

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments

Användning

Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether

Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable

Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office

Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues

Converts 100Base-FX fiber optic signals to 10/100Base-T Ethernet over multi mode fiber cable

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
PoE Nej
WDM Nej
Prestanda
Auto MDIX Ja
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
Fibertyp Multiläge
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 2 km (1.2 mi)
Våglängd 1310nm
Kontakt(er)
Fjärrenhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk ST duplex Hona
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - RJ-45 Hona
Ström
Inspänning 100 ~ 240 AC
Inström 0.48 A
Kontakttyp M
Polaritet på mittpol Positiv
Power Source AC-adapter medföljer
Strömförbrukning 19.2
Utspänning 12 DC
Utström 1.6 A
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 10~90% RH
Utseende
Färg Svart
Kabinettyp Stål
Produktbredd 87 mm [3.4 in]
Produkthöjd 24 mm [0.9 in]
Produktlängd 154 mm [6.1 in]
Produktvikt 387 g [13.7 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 757 g [26.7 oz]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - Fiber Media Converter
1 - Universal Power Adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)
1 - Grounding Screw
1 - Instruction Manual

Certifikat

Tillbehör