StarTech.com

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

Produkt ID: MCM110ST2EU

  • Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks
Visa mer
  • Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
  • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  • Support flow control (Pause)
75,99 € EUR exkl. moms
94,99 € EUR inkl. moms

Tekniska specifikationer

Information om garanti
Garanti 2 Years
Hårdvara
Industristandarder IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
PoE Nej
WDM Nej
Prestanda
Effektbudget 11 dB
Fiber-driftsläge Halv/full-duplex
Fibertyp Multiläge
Känslighet -31 dBm
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 10/100Mbps
Maximalt överföringsavstånd 2 km (1.2 mi)
Medeltid mellan fel (MTBF) 65,000 Hours
Optisk Effekt -14 ~ -20 dBm
Våglängd 1310nm
Kontakt(er)
Lokala enhetskontakter 1 - Fiberoptisk ST duplex Hona
1 - RJ-45 Hona
Indikatorer
LED-indikatorer 1 - Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault)
1 - Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link ok, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
1 - Power
1 - Speed (10 or 100 Mbps)
Ström
Inspänning 100 - 240 AC
Kontakttyp M
Polaritet på mittpol Positiv
Power Source AC-adapter medföljer
Strömförbrukning 2.4
Utspänning 12V DC
Utström 0.2A
Miljö
Drifttemperatur 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Luftfuktighet 10~90% RH
Utseende
Färg Svart
Kabinettyp Av plast
Produktbredd 95 mm [3.7 in]
Produkthöjd 2 cm [0.8 in]
Produktlängd 75 mm [3 in]
Produktvikt 90.5 g [3.2 oz]
Förpackning
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0.3 kg [0.6 lb]
Package Height 65 mm [2.6 in]
Package Length 14.5 cm [5.7 in]
Package Width 17.5 cm [6.9 in]
Vad det är i lådan
Ingår i paketet 1 - Media Converter
1 - Power Adapter
1 - Instruction Manual

Certifikat

Relaterade produkter

10/100 VDSL Ethernet over Single Pair Wire Extender Kit
110VDSLEXTEU
10/100 VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit over Single Pair Wire – 1km

Extend your 10/100Mbps network by up to 1km over Ethernet or RJ11 phone lines

478,99 € exkl. moms
598,74 € inkl. moms
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (SC)
MCM110SC2EU
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert an RJ-45 Ethernet 10/100 network connection to SC MultiMode fiber

82,99 € exkl. moms
103,74 € inkl. moms

Tillbehör