Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Produkt ID: SMFIBLCLC7

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Ditt pris
€36,99 EUR excl. VAT
€46,24 EUR incl. VAT

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Användning

  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers

Fördelarna med StarTech.com

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

Partnernummer

  • Ingram Micro Sweden V932958
  • UPC 065030853033

Specifikationer

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Förpackning Package Height 25 mm [1,0 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8,7 in]
Package Width 20 cm [7,9 in]
Förpackningsantal 1
Fraktvikt (förpackning) 0,1 kg [0,2 lb]
Hårdvara Brandteknisk klass LSZH-klassad (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiberstorlek 9/125
Kontakt(er) Connector A 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex
Connector B 1 - Fiberoptisk LC duplex
Miljö Luftfuktighet 0~90% RH
Drifttemperatur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Förvaringstemperatur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Prestanda Maximal dataöverföringshastighet 100Gbps
Kabelklassificering 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiberklassificering OS1
Fibertyp Enkelläge
Utseende Produkthöjd 0 cm [0,0 in]
Produktbredd 0 mm [0,0 in]
Färg Gul
Kabellängd 7000 mm [275,6 in]
Produktlängd 700 cm [275,6 in]
Produktvikt 94 g [3,3 oz]
Vad det är i lådan Ingår i paketet 1 - 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Drivers/Downloads

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Produktsupport

Prata med en rådgivare.

Vi är alltid redo att hjälpa dig med alla dina frågor.

Direktchatt (opens in new window)

Vanliga frågor

Problemsökning

When you troubleshoot issues with a network cable, there are some quick tests that you can complete to rule out potential problems. You can test to make sure that the following components are working correctly and are not the source of the issue:

  • Network devices

  • Network cables

To test your setup components, try the following:

  • Use the network devices and network cables in another setup to see if the problem is with the components or the setup.

  • Use different network devices and network cables in your setup to see if the problem persists. Ideally, you should test a component that you know works in another setup.

When you test your cables, it is recommended that you do the following:

  • Test each cable individually.

  • Use short cables when you are testing.

When you test the network devices and network cables, make sure that the link LEDs (if present) turn on for both of the devices. This indicates basic network connectivity between the network devices. You also need to determine if your devices need a straight through or a crossover cable. For more information about straight through and crossover cables, see the following FAQ: http://www.startech.com/faq/network_cables_straight_through_vs_crossover

If the link LEDs are not illuminated or there are not any LEDs present, you will need to troubleshoot your devices. Alternatively, you can also use a network cable tester, such as the or .

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* Produkters utseende och specifikationer kan komma att ändras utan förvarning.
Tillbaka till toppen