Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Browse Products...

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Product ID: A50FBLCLC2

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Features
  • A more durable cable design

  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

EBUY ISTUK AMAZUK BTDIR BTSUK PCWB SCANUK SOFUK PROUK BALLUK BCHUK BOXUK CCL NOVAUK
INGUK MCROP
Available in
£13.99 GBP exc VAT
£16.79 inc VAT

ID: A50FBLCLC2

In stock:
United Kingdom: 255

Reseller Pricing: Create an Account

Volume Order? Request a quote

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
  • Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Classification OM3
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Weight 18 g [0.6 oz]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 0 kg [0.1 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£15.99 exc VAT
£19.19 inc VAT

In stock:   164 Stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£20.99 exc VAT
£25.19 inc VAT

In stock:   54 Stock
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

£28.99 exc VAT
£34.79 inc VAT

In stock:   9 Stock
Share your opinions about this product

Thanks for sharing your opinions about the A50FBLCLC2. When writing your review, please focus on the performance and quality of this product. Your comments will help guide others. If possible, include examples of how you use the product, things you like or things you wish were different about it.

We're here to help

If you need support or you want to comment on parts of your purchase experience aside from the quality or performance of the product such as shipping or any technical/customer support issue, etc., we’d be happy to help you through Live Chat, our support form or by phone.

Reviews

Rating Snapshot

★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0

Average Customer Ratings

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

x

Startech.com - Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

My Review

Overall Rating*
Click to rate
It was easy to find this StarTech.com product
YES
NO
My rating for the quality of this product
Click to rate

You may receive emails regarding this submission. Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications.

* denotes a required field