Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 30 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCLC30

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
£37.99 GBP exc VAT
£45.59 GBP inc VAT
78+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 30 m [98.4 ft]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 30 m [98.4 ft]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 0.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 25 cm [9.8 in]
Package Length 32.5 cm [12.8 in]
Package Width 40 mm [1.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.3 kg [0.6 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Certifications

Related Products

Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (62.5/125, LC-LC)
FIBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

£12.99 exc VAT
£15.59 inc VAT
180+ In stock
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 30 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.