Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: EXSFP10GELRS

  • 100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Juniper routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
£607.99 GBP exc VAT
£729.59 GBP inc VAT
26+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 2,104,865 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Juniper compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 34 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Width 11.9 cm [4.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 50 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 21 g [0.7 oz]

Certifications

Accessories

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.