Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J9151AST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J9151A guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£94.99 GBP exc VAT
£113.99 GBP inc VAT
53+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HPE
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 2,104,865 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 57 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 23 g [0.8 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 16 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length 45 mm [1.8 in]
Package Width 58 mm [2.3 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 51 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Related Products

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

£216.99 exc VAT
£260.39 inc VAT
17+ In stock
HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
£255.99 exc VAT
£307.19 inc VAT
15+ In stock
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

£50.99 exc VAT
£61.19 inc VAT
HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
£64.99 exc VAT
£77.99 inc VAT
255+ In stock
10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
£463.99 exc VAT
£556.79 inc VAT
40+ In stock
HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
£47.99 exc VAT
£57.59 inc VAT
216+ In stock
10 pack HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode  Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820
£401.99 exc VAT
£482.39 inc VAT
18+ In stock
HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530
£49.99 exc VAT
£59.99 inc VAT
109+ In stock
10 pack HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810, 1820, 2530
£433.99 exc VAT
£520.79 inc VAT
10+ In stock
HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric
£52.99 exc VAT
£63.59 inc VAT
107+ In stock

Accessories

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.