StarTech.com
New

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 10G-SFPP-BXD-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with 10G-SFPP-BXU-ST
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£137.99 GBP exc VAT
£165.59 GBP inc VAT
20+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.