Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10GBASE-SR-ST

  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£57.99 GBP exc VAT
£69.59 GBP inc VAT
3+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 13.700
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 20.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.