StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPG1320C

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£113.99 GBP exc VAT
£136.79 GBP inc VAT
16+ In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 2,722,277 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1 cm [0.4 in]
Product Length 60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Width 12 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 20 g [0.7 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 92 mm [3.6 in]
Package Width 11.8 cm [4.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 48 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

£85.99 exc VAT
£103.19 inc VAT
33+ In stock
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX
SFPF1302C
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

£62.99 exc VAT
£75.59 inc VAT
39+ In stock

Accessories

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

Customer Reviews

5 (1 reviews)
5 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.

1 - 1 of 1 Reviews

(5 stars) Worked Great in CISCO Switch

By: Dale Williams
I purchased two Transceiver Modules about a month ago. Fast delivery. I installed them and they worked great. They were compatible with my CISCO Switch and fiber installation. I would recommend the Startech Transceivers.
Comment Helpful? Yes - 0 No - 0 Report