StarTech.com

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPC1110

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-T guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
£69.99 GBP exc VAT
£83.99 GBP inc VAT
185+ In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from the UK if ordered by 2:00pm GMT* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Network Note 10/100/1000 Mbps (Requires equipment with SGMII capability)
Compatible Networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 4,655,371 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Packaging Information
Package Height 33 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 11.6 cm [4.6 in]
Package Width 92 mm [3.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 55 g [1.9 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 SFP
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 70 mm [2.8 in]
Product Width 13 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 46 g [1.6 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPSXMM
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

£85.99 exc VAT
£103.19 inc VAT
25+ In stock

Accessories

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.