StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: GLCLHSMDSTTA

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
£107.99 GBP exc VAT
£129.59 GBP inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 0.5 km (0.3 mi) - MM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 807,636 hours
Type Single Mode / Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 34 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 12.3 cm [4.8 in]
Package Width 74 mm [2.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 52 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Material Zinc-Plated Casing
Product Height 1.1 cm [0.4 in]
Product Length 57 mm [2.2 in]
Product Width 13.8 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 19 g [0.7 oz]

Certifications

Accessories

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.