Gigabit Media Converters

All of our Gigabit Ethernet media converters in one convenient location. Our Gigabit media converters make it easy to make the connections you need to ensure optimum Gigabit network performance and reliability.
Gigabit Media Converters

1 - 10 of 11 results

Sort results by:
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
£202.99 GBP excl. VAT
£243.59 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 44

Where to buy StarTech.com products
EOC1110K

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km)

Your price
£414.99 GBP excl. VAT
£497.99 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 9

Where to buy StarTech.com products
POEINJ1G

1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af

Deliver power and data to your Power over Ethernet device using this mountable PoE+ midspan

Your price
£87.99 GBP excl. VAT
£105.59 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
POEINJ2GI

Industrial 2 Port Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet Injector 48V / 30W - Wall-Mountable

Supply power and data connectivity to two Gigabit PoE devices over standard Ethernet cabling

Your price
£158.99 GBP excl. VAT
£190.79 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET1000S40LC2

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

Your price
£489.99 GBP excl. VAT
£587.99 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 53

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET91000LC2

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

Your price
£224.99 GBP excl. VAT
£269.99 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 27

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET91000LCOAM

OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities

Your price
£269.99 GBP excl. VAT
£323.99 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET91000SC2

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

Your price
£182.99 GBP excl. VAT
£219.59 GBP incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET91000SFP2

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
£157.99 GBP excl. VAT
£189.59 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 11

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ET91000SFP2C

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
£146.99 GBP excl. VAT
£176.39 GBP incl. VAT

In stock: 41

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top