StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 20km - 1310nm - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPGLCLHSMST

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
S/ 277.99 PEN

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,092,408 hours
Type Single Mode / Multi Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.4 in [1 cm]
Product Length 2.4 in [60 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [33 mm]
Package Length 3.7 in [93 mm]
Package Width 4.7 in [11.9 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.6 oz [46 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Certifications

Accessories