StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPG1320C

  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
S/ 436.49 PEN

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 2,722,277 hours
Type Single Mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.4 in [1 cm]
Product Length 2.4 in [60 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Weight of Product 0.7 oz [20 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [33 mm]
Package Length 3.6 in [92 mm]
Package Width 4.6 in [11.8 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [48 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP

Certifications